Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Autism Queensland Education & Therapy Centre (Sunnybank Hills)

Sunnybank Hills · in Sunnybank Hills

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1054
national average is 1000
Suburb
Sunnybank Hills
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1054ICSEA — 54 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 70% of Australian schools
+54
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 17%Lower-middle quarter 23%Upper-middle quarter 29%Top quarter 31%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

246students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 46 · 19%
  • Boys 200 · 81%

Language background

  • Language other than English 16%
  • English only 84%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

9% of enrolment

Show the data table
Autism Queensland Education & Therapy Centre (Sunnybank Hills) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1054
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+54
ICSEA percentile70
Bottom quarter of advantage17%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage23%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage29%
Top quarter of advantage31%
Total enrolment246
Girls46 (19%)
Boys200 (81%)
Language other than English16%
English only84%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander9%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Autism Queensland Education & Therapy Centre (Sunnybank Hills) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1054 · 70th percentileACARA 2025
Address
437 Hellawell Road, Sunnybank Hills 4109

Other schools in Sunnybank Hills

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).