Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Brisbane Independent School (Pullenvale)

Pinjarra Hills - Pullenvale · in Pinjarra Hills - Pullenvale

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1135
national average is 1000
Suburb
Pinjarra Hills - Pullenvale
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1135ICSEA — 135 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 92% of Australian schools
+135
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 13%Upper-middle quarter 28%Top quarter 57%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

60students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 30 · 50%
  • Boys 30 · 50%

Language background

  • Language other than English 13%
  • English only 87%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
Brisbane Independent School (Pullenvale) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1135
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+135
ICSEA percentile92
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage13%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage28%
Top quarter of advantage57%
Total enrolment60
Girls30 (50%)
Boys30 (50%)
Language other than English13%
English only87%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Brisbane Independent School (Pullenvale) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1135 · 92nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
2447 Moggill Road, Pullenvale 4069

Other schools in Pinjarra Hills - Pullenvale

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).