Skip to content
IndependentSecondary7–11

Carbrook Animal Assisted Learning Centre (Carbrook)

Cornubia - Carbrook · in Cornubia - Carbrook

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Secondary school
Year levels
7–11
official range
ICSEA
958
national average is 1000
Suburb
Cornubia - Carbrook
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

958ICSEA — 42 points below the national average of 1000, higher than 28% of Australian schools
−42
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 43%Lower-middle quarter 34%Upper-middle quarter 14%Top quarter 9%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

40students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 23 · 57%
  • Boys 17 · 43%

Language background

  • Language other than English 6%
  • English only 94%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

13% of enrolment

Show the data table
Carbrook Animal Assisted Learning Centre (Carbrook) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA958
ICSEA vs national average (1000)-42
ICSEA percentile28
Bottom quarter of advantage43%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage34%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage14%
Top quarter of advantage9%
Total enrolment40
Girls23 (57%)
Boys17 (43%)
Language other than English6%
English only94%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander13%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Carbrook Animal Assisted Learning Centre (Carbrook) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–11
ICSEA
958 · 28th percentileACARA 2025
Address
597-605 Beenleigh Redland Bay Road, Carbrook 4130

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).