Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Carmichael College (Morayfield)

Morayfield · in Morayfield

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1052
national average is 1000
Suburb
Morayfield
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1052ICSEA — 52 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 69% of Australian schools
+52
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 14%Lower-middle quarter 34%Upper-middle quarter 33%Top quarter 19%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

958students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 457 · 48%
  • Boys 501 · 52%

Language background

  • Language other than English 14%
  • English only 86%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Carmichael College (Morayfield) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1052
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+52
ICSEA percentile69
Bottom quarter of advantage14%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage34%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage33%
Top quarter of advantage19%
Total enrolment958
Girls457 (48%)
Boys501 (52%)
Language other than English14%
English only86%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Carmichael College (Morayfield) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1052 · 69th percentileACARA 2025
Address
793-833 Oakey Flat Road, Morayfield 4506

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).