Skip to content
StatePrimaryPrep–6

Dutton Park State School

Fairfield - Dutton Park · in Fairfield - Dutton Park

My School ↗
Sector
State
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1118
national average is 1000
Suburb
Fairfield - Dutton Park
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1118ICSEA — 118 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 89% of Australian schools
+118
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 8%Lower-middle quarter 13%Upper-middle quarter 24%Top quarter 55%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

325students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 159 · 49%
  • Boys 166 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 40%
  • English only 60%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

5% of enrolment

Show the data table
Dutton Park State School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1118
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+118
ICSEA percentile89
Bottom quarter of advantage8%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage13%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage24%
Top quarter of advantage55%
Total enrolment325
Girls159 (49%)
Boys166 (51%)
Language other than English40%
English only60%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander5%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Dutton Park State School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
Enrolment
349 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
1118 · 89th percentileACARA 2025
Address
112 Annerley Road, Dutton Park 4102

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Dutton Park State School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).