Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Hills International College (Jimboomba)

Jimboomba - Glenlogan · in Jimboomba - Glenlogan

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1036
national average is 1000
Suburb
Jimboomba - Glenlogan
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1036ICSEA — 36 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 62% of Australian schools
+36
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 17%Lower-middle quarter 35%Upper-middle quarter 32%Top quarter 16%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

768students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 395 · 51%
  • Boys 373 · 49%

Language background

  • Language other than English 13%
  • English only 87%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

4% of enrolment

Show the data table
Hills International College (Jimboomba) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1036
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+36
ICSEA percentile62
Bottom quarter of advantage17%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage35%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage32%
Top quarter of advantage16%
Total enrolment768
Girls395 (51%)
Boys373 (49%)
Language other than English13%
English only87%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander4%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Hills International College (Jimboomba) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1036 · 62nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
105-111 Johanna Street, Jimboomba 4280

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).