Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

Holy Family Primary School (Indooroopilly)

Indooroopilly · in Indooroopilly

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1142
national average is 1000
Suburb
Indooroopilly
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1142ICSEA — 142 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 94% of Australian schools
+142
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 12%Upper-middle quarter 27%Top quarter 59%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

118students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 57 · 48%
  • Boys 61 · 52%

Language background

  • Language other than English 30%
  • English only 70%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
Holy Family Primary School (Indooroopilly) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1142
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+142
ICSEA percentile94
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage12%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage27%
Top quarter of advantage59%
Total enrolment118
Girls57 (48%)
Boys61 (52%)
Language other than English30%
English only70%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Holy Family Primary School (Indooroopilly) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1142 · 94th percentileACARA 2025
Address
37 Ward Street, Indooroopilly 4068

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).