Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Living Faith Lutheran Primary School (Murrumba Downs)

Murrumba Downs - Griffin · in Murrumba Downs - Griffin

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1080
national average is 1000
Suburb
Murrumba Downs - Griffin
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1080ICSEA — 80 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 78% of Australian schools
+80
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 7%Lower-middle quarter 27%Upper-middle quarter 38%Top quarter 28%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

567students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 290 · 51%
  • Boys 277 · 49%

Language background

  • Language other than English 32%
  • English only 68%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
Living Faith Lutheran Primary School (Murrumba Downs) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1080
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+80
ICSEA percentile78
Bottom quarter of advantage7%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage27%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage38%
Top quarter of advantage28%
Total enrolment567
Girls290 (51%)
Boys277 (49%)
Language other than English32%
English only68%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Living Faith Lutheran Primary School (Murrumba Downs) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1080 · 78th percentileACARA 2025
Address
50 Brays Road, Murrumba Downs 4503

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).