Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Mueller College (Rothwell)

Rothwell - Kippa-Ring · in Rothwell - Kippa-Ring

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1078
national average is 1000
Suburb
Rothwell - Kippa-Ring
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1078ICSEA — 78 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 78% of Australian schools
+78
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 9%Lower-middle quarter 27%Upper-middle quarter 34%Top quarter 30%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,867students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 977 · 52%
  • Boys 890 · 48%

Language background

  • Language other than English 27%
  • English only 73%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Mueller College (Rothwell) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1078
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+78
ICSEA percentile78
Bottom quarter of advantage9%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage27%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage34%
Top quarter of advantage30%
Total enrolment1,867
Girls977 (52%)
Boys890 (48%)
Language other than English27%
English only73%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Mueller College (Rothwell) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1078 · 78th percentileACARA 2025
Address
75 Morris Road, Rothwell 4022

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).