Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Northside Christian College (Everton Park)

McDowall · in McDowall

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1145
national average is 1000
Suburb
McDowall
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1145ICSEA — 145 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 94% of Australian schools
+145
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 11%Upper-middle quarter 31%Top quarter 56%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,245students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 611 · 49%
  • Boys 634 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 36%
  • English only 64%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

0% of enrolment

Show the data table
Northside Christian College (Everton Park) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1145
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+145
ICSEA percentile94
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage11%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage31%
Top quarter of advantage56%
Total enrolment1,245
Girls611 (49%)
Boys634 (51%)
Language other than English36%
English only64%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander0%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Northside Christian College (Everton Park) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1145 · 94th percentileACARA 2025
Address
151 Flockton Street, Everton Park 4053

Other schools in McDowall

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).