Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Ann's School (Redbank Plains)

Redbank Plains · in Redbank Plains

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1027
national average is 1000
Suburb
Redbank Plains
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1027ICSEA — 27 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 59% of Australian schools
+27
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 20%Lower-middle quarter 38%Upper-middle quarter 31%Top quarter 11%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

450students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 244 · 54%
  • Boys 206 · 46%

Language background

  • Language other than English 31%
  • English only 69%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Ann's School (Redbank Plains) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1027
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+27
ICSEA percentile59
Bottom quarter of advantage20%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage38%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage31%
Top quarter of advantage11%
Total enrolment450
Girls244 (54%)
Boys206 (46%)
Language other than English31%
English only69%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Ann's School (Redbank Plains) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1027 · 59th percentileACARA 2025
Address
67-87 Halletts Road, Redbank Plains 4301

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).