Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Francis Xavier's School (Goodna)

Goodna · in Goodna

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
953
national average is 1000
Suburb
Goodna
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

953ICSEA — 47 points below the national average of 1000, higher than 26% of Australian schools
−47
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 33%Lower-middle quarter 34%Upper-middle quarter 24%Top quarter 9%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

382students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 188 · 49%
  • Boys 194 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 37%
  • English only 63%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

26% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Francis Xavier's School (Goodna) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA953
ICSEA vs national average (1000)-47
ICSEA percentile26
Bottom quarter of advantage33%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage34%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage24%
Top quarter of advantage9%
Total enrolment382
Girls188 (49%)
Boys194 (51%)
Language other than English37%
English only63%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander26%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Francis Xavier's School (Goodna) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
953 · 26th percentileACARA 2025
Address
6 Church Street, Goodna 4300

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).