Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Martin's School (Carina)

Carina · in Carina

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1111
national average is 1000
Suburb
Carina
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1111ICSEA — 111 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 87% of Australian schools
+111
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 3%Lower-middle quarter 18%Upper-middle quarter 38%Top quarter 41%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

627students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 347 · 55%
  • Boys 280 · 45%

Language background

  • Language other than English 11%
  • English only 89%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Martin's School (Carina) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1111
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+111
ICSEA percentile87
Bottom quarter of advantage3%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage18%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage38%
Top quarter of advantage41%
Total enrolment627
Girls347 (55%)
Boys280 (45%)
Language other than English11%
English only89%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Martin's School (Carina) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1111 · 87th percentileACARA 2025
Address
66 Broadway Street, Carina 4152

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).