Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Mary of the Cross School (Windsor)

Windsor · in Windsor

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1100
national average is 1000
Suburb
Windsor
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1100ICSEA — 100 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 84% of Australian schools
+100
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 3%Lower-middle quarter 19%Upper-middle quarter 36%Top quarter 42%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

56students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 32 · 57%
  • Boys 24 · 43%

Language background

  • Language other than English 52%
  • English only 48%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

5% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Mary of the Cross School (Windsor) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1100
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+100
ICSEA percentile84
Bottom quarter of advantage3%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage19%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage36%
Top quarter of advantage42%
Total enrolment56
Girls32 (57%)
Boys24 (43%)
Language other than English52%
English only48%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander5%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Mary of the Cross School (Windsor) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1100 · 84th percentileACARA 2025
Address
22 Grafton Street, Windsor 4030

Other schools in Windsor

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).