Skip to content
IndependentSecondary7–12

The Springfield Anglican College (Springfield Greenbank Arterial, Springfield)

Springfield · in Springfield

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
1109
national average is 1000
Suburb
Springfield
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1109ICSEA — 109 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 87% of Australian schools
+109
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 4%Lower-middle quarter 19%Upper-middle quarter 34%Top quarter 43%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,124students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 612 · 54%
  • Boys 512 · 46%

Language background

  • Language other than English 32%
  • English only 68%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
The Springfield Anglican College (Springfield Greenbank Arterial, Springfield) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1109
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+109
ICSEA percentile87
Bottom quarter of advantage4%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage19%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage34%
Top quarter of advantage43%
Total enrolment1,124
Girls612 (54%)
Boys512 (46%)
Language other than English32%
English only68%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for The Springfield Anglican College (Springfield Greenbank Arterial, Springfield) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
ICSEA
1109 · 87th percentileACARA 2025
Address
68 Springfield Greenbank Arterial, Springfield 4300

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).