Skip to content
StatePrimaryPrep–6

Bounty Boulevard State School

North Lakes · in North Lakes

My School ↗
Sector
State
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1011
national average is 1000
Suburb
North Lakes
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1011ICSEA — 11 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 52% of Australian schools
+11
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 26%Lower-middle quarter 36%Upper-middle quarter 26%Top quarter 12%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,134students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 541 · 48%
  • Boys 593 · 52%

Language background

  • Language other than English 27%
  • English only 73%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

7% of enrolment

Show the data table
Bounty Boulevard State School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1011
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+11
ICSEA percentile52
Bottom quarter of advantage26%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage36%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage26%
Top quarter of advantage12%
Total enrolment1,134
Girls541 (48%)
Boys593 (52%)
Language other than English27%
English only73%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander7%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Bounty Boulevard State School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
Enrolment
1,406 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
1011 · 52nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
195 Bounty Boulevard, North Lakes 4509

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Bounty Boulevard State School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors
Primary

Covers North Lakes.

Also parts of Dakabin, Deception Bay, Narangba.

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).