Skip to content
StateSecondary7–12

Caboolture State High School

Caboolture - East · in Caboolture - East

My School ↗
Sector
State
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
942
national average is 1000
Suburb
Caboolture - East
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

942ICSEA — 58 points below the national average of 1000, higher than 22% of Australian schools
−58
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 53%Lower-middle quarter 30%Upper-middle quarter 13%Top quarter 3%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,373students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 694 · 51%
  • Boys 679 · 49%

Language background

  • Language other than English 11%
  • English only 88%
  • Not stated 1%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

14% of enrolment

Show the data table
Caboolture State High School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA942
ICSEA vs national average (1000)-58
ICSEA percentile22
Bottom quarter of advantage53%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage30%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage13%
Top quarter of advantage3%
Total enrolment1,373
Girls694 (51%)
Boys679 (49%)
Language other than English11%
English only88%
Not stated1%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander14%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Caboolture State High School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
Enrolment
1,320 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
942 · 22nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
Lee Street, Caboolture 4510

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Caboolture State High School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).