Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Calvary Christian College (Springwood)

Springwood · in Springwood

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1069
national average is 1000
Suburb
Springwood
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1069ICSEA — 69 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 75% of Australian schools
+69
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 8%Lower-middle quarter 28%Upper-middle quarter 39%Top quarter 25%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

952students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 488 · 51%
  • Boys 464 · 49%

Language background

  • Language other than English 17%
  • English only 82%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Calvary Christian College (Springwood) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1069
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+69
ICSEA percentile75
Bottom quarter of advantage8%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage28%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage39%
Top quarter of advantage25%
Total enrolment952
Girls488 (51%)
Boys464 (49%)
Language other than English17%
English only82%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Calvary Christian College (Springwood) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1069 · 75th percentileACARA 2025
Address
161 Dennis Road, Springwood 4127

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).