Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill)

Cannon Hill · in Cannon Hill

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1174
national average is 1000
Suburb
Cannon Hill
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1174ICSEA — 174 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 98% of Australian schools
+174
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 1%Lower-middle quarter 6%Upper-middle quarter 24%Top quarter 69%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,355students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 674 · 50%
  • Boys 681 · 50%

Language background

  • Language other than English 19%
  • English only 81%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

0% of enrolment

Show the data table
Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1174
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+174
ICSEA percentile98
Bottom quarter of advantage1%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage6%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage24%
Top quarter of advantage69%
Total enrolment1,355
Girls674 (50%)
Boys681 (50%)
Language other than English19%
English only81%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander0%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Cannon Hill Anglican College (Cannon Hill) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1174 · 98th percentileACARA 2025
Address
Cnr Junction and Krupp Roads, Cannon Hill 4170

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).