Skip to content
StatePrimaryPrep–6

Collingwood Park State School

Collingwood Park - Redbank · in Collingwood Park - Redbank

My School ↗
Sector
State
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
958
national average is 1000
Suburb
Collingwood Park - Redbank
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

958ICSEA — 42 points below the national average of 1000, higher than 28% of Australian schools
−42
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 47%Lower-middle quarter 35%Upper-middle quarter 14%Top quarter 5%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

497students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 244 · 49%
  • Boys 253 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 27%
  • English only 73%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

13% of enrolment

Show the data table
Collingwood Park State School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA958
ICSEA vs national average (1000)-42
ICSEA percentile28
Bottom quarter of advantage47%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage35%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage14%
Top quarter of advantage5%
Total enrolment497
Girls244 (49%)
Boys253 (51%)
Language other than English27%
English only73%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander13%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Collingwood Park State School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
Enrolment
610 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
958 · 28th percentileACARA 2025
Address
Cnr Burrel & Hannant Streets, Collingwood Park 4301

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Collingwood Park State School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors
Primary

Covers Collingwood Park - Redbank.

Also parts of New Chum, Riverview.

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).