Skip to content
StatePrimaryPrep–6

Enoggera State School

Enoggera · in Enoggera

My School ↗
Sector
State
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1128
national average is 1000
Suburb
Enoggera
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1128ICSEA — 128 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 91% of Australian schools
+128
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 6%Lower-middle quarter 16%Upper-middle quarter 26%Top quarter 52%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

390students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 216 · 55%
  • Boys 174 · 45%

Language background

  • Language other than English 25%
  • English only 75%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Enoggera State School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1128
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+128
ICSEA percentile91
Bottom quarter of advantage6%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage16%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage26%
Top quarter of advantage52%
Total enrolment390
Girls216 (55%)
Boys174 (45%)
Language other than English25%
English only75%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Enoggera State School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
Enrolment
313 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
1128 · 91st percentileACARA 2025
Address
235 South Pine Road, Enoggera 4051

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Enoggera State School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors
Primary

Also parts of Alderley, Enoggera, Everton Park, Grange, Stafford.

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).