Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

Our Lady of the Assumption School (Enoggera)

Enoggera · in Enoggera

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1104
national average is 1000
Suburb
Enoggera
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1104ICSEA — 104 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 85% of Australian schools
+104
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 4%Lower-middle quarter 18%Upper-middle quarter 37%Top quarter 41%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

303students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 165 · 54%
  • Boys 138 · 46%

Language background

  • Language other than English 10%
  • English only 90%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
Our Lady of the Assumption School (Enoggera) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1104
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+104
ICSEA percentile85
Bottom quarter of advantage4%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage18%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage37%
Top quarter of advantage41%
Total enrolment303
Girls165 (54%)
Boys138 (46%)
Language other than English10%
English only90%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Our Lady of the Assumption School (Enoggera) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1104 · 85th percentileACARA 2025
Address
9 Hurdcotte Street, Enoggera 4051

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).