Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Faith Lutheran College - Redlands (Victoria Point)

Victoria Point · in Victoria Point

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1055
national average is 1000
Suburb
Victoria Point
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1055ICSEA — 55 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 70% of Australian schools
+55
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 12%Lower-middle quarter 33%Upper-middle quarter 35%Top quarter 20%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,102students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 569 · 52%
  • Boys 533 · 48%

Language background

  • Language other than English 13%
  • English only 87%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Faith Lutheran College - Redlands (Victoria Point) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1055
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+55
ICSEA percentile70
Bottom quarter of advantage12%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage33%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage35%
Top quarter of advantage20%
Total enrolment1,102
Girls569 (52%)
Boys533 (48%)
Language other than English13%
English only87%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Faith Lutheran College - Redlands (Victoria Point) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1055 · 70th percentileACARA 2025
Address
132 Link Road, Victoria Point 4165

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).