Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Good Shepherd Christian School (Albany Creek)

Albany Creek · in Albany Creek

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1061
national average is 1000
Suburb
Albany Creek
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1061ICSEA — 61 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 72% of Australian schools
+61
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 13%Lower-middle quarter 28%Upper-middle quarter 36%Top quarter 24%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

214students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 93 · 43%
  • Boys 121 · 57%

Language background

  • Language other than English 45%
  • English only 55%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

0% of enrolment

Show the data table
Good Shepherd Christian School (Albany Creek) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1061
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+61
ICSEA percentile72
Bottom quarter of advantage13%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage28%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage36%
Top quarter of advantage24%
Total enrolment214
Girls93 (43%)
Boys121 (57%)
Language other than English45%
English only55%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander0%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Good Shepherd Christian School (Albany Creek) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1061 · 72nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
185 Old Northern Road, Albany Creek 4035

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).