Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Grace Lutheran Primary School (Clontarf)

Clontarf · in Clontarf

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1090
national average is 1000
Suburb
Clontarf
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1090ICSEA — 90 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 82% of Australian schools
+90
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 7%Lower-middle quarter 24%Upper-middle quarter 34%Top quarter 35%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

479students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 258 · 54%
  • Boys 221 · 46%

Language background

  • Language other than English 18%
  • English only 82%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Grace Lutheran Primary School (Clontarf) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1090
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+90
ICSEA percentile82
Bottom quarter of advantage7%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage24%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage34%
Top quarter of advantage35%
Total enrolment479
Girls258 (54%)
Boys221 (46%)
Language other than English18%
English only82%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Grace Lutheran Primary School (Clontarf) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1090 · 82nd percentileACARA 2025
Address
38 Maine Road, Clontarf 4019

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).