Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

Holy Cross School (Wooloowin)

Wooloowin - Lutwyche · in Wooloowin - Lutwyche

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1137
national average is 1000
Suburb
Wooloowin - Lutwyche
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1137ICSEA — 137 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 93% of Australian schools
+137
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 13%Upper-middle quarter 27%Top quarter 57%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

93students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 52 · 56%
  • Boys 41 · 44%

Language background

  • Language other than English 10%
  • English only 90%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Holy Cross School (Wooloowin) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1137
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+137
ICSEA percentile93
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage13%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage27%
Top quarter of advantage57%
Total enrolment93
Girls52 (56%)
Boys41 (44%)
Language other than English10%
English only90%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Holy Cross School (Wooloowin) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1137 · 93rd percentileACARA 2025
Address
40 Morris Street, Wooloowin 4030

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).