Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Ipswich Adventist School (Brassall)

Brassall · in Brassall

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1026
national average is 1000
Suburb
Brassall
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1026ICSEA — 26 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 58% of Australian schools
+26
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 21%Lower-middle quarter 33%Upper-middle quarter 31%Top quarter 15%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

108students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 50 · 46%
  • Boys 58 · 54%

Language background

  • Language other than English 44%
  • English only 56%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

5% of enrolment

Show the data table
Ipswich Adventist School (Brassall) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1026
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+26
ICSEA percentile58
Bottom quarter of advantage21%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage33%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage31%
Top quarter of advantage15%
Total enrolment108
Girls50 (46%)
Boys58 (54%)
Language other than English44%
English only56%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander5%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Ipswich Adventist School (Brassall) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1026 · 58th percentileACARA 2025
Address
56 Hunter Street, Brassall 4305

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).