Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Moreton Bay Boys' College (Manly West)

Manly West · in Manly West

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1125
national average is 1000
Suburb
Manly West
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1125ICSEA — 125 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 90% of Australian schools
+125
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 3%Lower-middle quarter 14%Upper-middle quarter 33%Top quarter 50%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

568students in 2025 (ACARA)

Language background

  • Language other than English 29%
  • English only 41%
  • Not stated 30%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
Moreton Bay Boys' College (Manly West) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1125
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+125
ICSEA percentile90
Bottom quarter of advantage3%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage14%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage33%
Top quarter of advantage50%
Total enrolment568
Language other than English29%
English only41%
Not stated30%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Moreton Bay Boys' College (Manly West) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1125 · 90th percentileACARA 2025
Address
258-302 Manly Road, Manly West 4179

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).