Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Northpine Christian College (Dakabin)

Dakabin · in Dakabin

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1068
national average is 1000
Suburb
Dakabin
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1068ICSEA — 68 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 75% of Australian schools
+68
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 10%Lower-middle quarter 29%Upper-middle quarter 34%Top quarter 26%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

952students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 440 · 46%
  • Boys 512 · 54%

Language background

  • Language other than English 32%
  • English only 68%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Northpine Christian College (Dakabin) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1068
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+68
ICSEA percentile75
Bottom quarter of advantage10%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage29%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage34%
Top quarter of advantage26%
Total enrolment952
Girls440 (46%)
Boys512 (54%)
Language other than English32%
English only68%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Northpine Christian College (Dakabin) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1068 · 75th percentileACARA 2025
Address
29 Hughes Road East, Dakabin 4503

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).