Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

Our Lady of Fatima Primary School (Acacia Ridge)

Rocklea - Acacia Ridge · in Rocklea - Acacia Ridge

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1034
national average is 1000
Suburb
Rocklea - Acacia Ridge
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1034ICSEA — 34 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 61% of Australian schools
+34
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 19%Lower-middle quarter 34%Upper-middle quarter 31%Top quarter 16%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

174students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 89 · 51%
  • Boys 85 · 49%

Language background

  • Language other than English 48%
  • English only 52%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

5% of enrolment

Show the data table
Our Lady of Fatima Primary School (Acacia Ridge) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1034
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+34
ICSEA percentile61
Bottom quarter of advantage19%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage34%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage31%
Top quarter of advantage16%
Total enrolment174
Girls89 (51%)
Boys85 (49%)
Language other than English48%
English only52%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander5%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Our Lady of Fatima Primary School (Acacia Ridge) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1034 · 61st percentileACARA 2025
Address
350 Mortimer Road, Acacia Ridge 4110

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).