Skip to content
StatePrimaryPrep–6

Raceview State School

Raceview · in Raceview

My School ↗
Sector
State
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
933
national average is 1000
Suburb
Raceview
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

933ICSEA — 67 points below the national average of 1000, higher than 19% of Australian schools
−67
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 52%Lower-middle quarter 31%Upper-middle quarter 13%Top quarter 4%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

679students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 324 · 48%
  • Boys 355 · 52%

Language background

  • Language other than English 14%
  • English only 86%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

21% of enrolment

Show the data table
Raceview State School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA933
ICSEA vs national average (1000)-67
ICSEA percentile19
Bottom quarter of advantage52%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage31%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage13%
Top quarter of advantage4%
Total enrolment679
Girls324 (48%)
Boys355 (52%)
Language other than English14%
English only86%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander21%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Raceview State School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
Enrolment
966 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
933 · 19th percentileACARA 2025
Address
96 Wildey Street, Raceview 4305

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Raceview State School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).