Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Agnes School (Mount Gravatt)

Mount Gravatt · in Mount Gravatt

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1106
national average is 1000
Suburb
Mount Gravatt
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1106ICSEA — 106 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 86% of Australian schools
+106
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 4%Lower-middle quarter 19%Upper-middle quarter 38%Top quarter 40%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

455students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 234 · 51%
  • Boys 221 · 49%

Language background

  • Language other than English 11%
  • English only 89%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Agnes School (Mount Gravatt) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1106
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+106
ICSEA percentile86
Bottom quarter of advantage4%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage19%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage38%
Top quarter of advantage40%
Total enrolment455
Girls234 (51%)
Boys221 (49%)
Language other than English11%
English only89%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Agnes School (Mount Gravatt) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1106 · 86th percentileACARA 2025
Address
29 Tudor Street, Mount Gravatt 4122

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).