Skip to content
CatholicSecondary7–12

St Benedict's College (Mango Hill)

Mango Hill · in Mango Hill

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
1062
national average is 1000
Suburb
Mango Hill
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1062ICSEA — 62 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 73% of Australian schools
+62
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 8%Lower-middle quarter 31%Upper-middle quarter 40%Top quarter 20%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

981students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 469 · 48%
  • Boys 512 · 52%

Language background

  • Language other than English 18%
  • English only 82%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Benedict's College (Mango Hill) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1062
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+62
ICSEA percentile73
Bottom quarter of advantage8%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage31%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage40%
Top quarter of advantage20%
Total enrolment981
Girls469 (48%)
Boys512 (52%)
Language other than English18%
English only82%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Benedict's College (Mango Hill) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
ICSEA
1062 · 73rd percentileACARA 2025
Address
21 St Benedict's Close, Mango Hill 4509

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).