Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Catherines Catholic Primary School (Wishart)

Wishart · in Wishart

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1110
national average is 1000
Suburb
Wishart
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1110ICSEA — 110 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 87% of Australian schools
+110
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 3%Lower-middle quarter 17%Upper-middle quarter 38%Top quarter 42%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

520students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 277 · 53%
  • Boys 243 · 47%

Language background

  • Language other than English 18%
  • English only 82%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Catherines Catholic Primary School (Wishart) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1110
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+110
ICSEA percentile87
Bottom quarter of advantage3%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage17%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage38%
Top quarter of advantage42%
Total enrolment520
Girls277 (53%)
Boys243 (47%)
Language other than English18%
English only82%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Catherines Catholic Primary School (Wishart) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1110 · 87th percentileACARA 2025
Address
388 Newnham Road, Wishart 4122

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).