Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Clare's Primary School (Yarrabilba)

Yarrabilba · in Yarrabilba

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1003
national average is 1000
Suburb
Yarrabilba
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1003ICSEA — 3 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 48% of Australian schools
+3
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 25%Lower-middle quarter 42%Upper-middle quarter 26%Top quarter 8%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

529students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 280 · 53%
  • Boys 249 · 47%

Language background

  • Language other than English 20%
  • English only 80%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

8% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Clare's Primary School (Yarrabilba) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1003
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+3
ICSEA percentile48
Bottom quarter of advantage25%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage42%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage26%
Top quarter of advantage8%
Total enrolment529
Girls280 (53%)
Boys249 (47%)
Language other than English20%
English only80%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander8%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Clare's Primary School (Yarrabilba) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1003 · 48th percentileACARA 2025
Address
2-48 Combs Street, Yarrabilba 4207

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).