Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Flannan's School (Zillmere)

Zillmere · in Zillmere

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1077
national average is 1000
Suburb
Zillmere
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1077ICSEA — 77 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 78% of Australian schools
+77
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 8%Lower-middle quarter 24%Upper-middle quarter 39%Top quarter 29%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

419students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 219 · 52%
  • Boys 200 · 48%

Language background

  • Language other than English 56%
  • English only 44%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Flannan's School (Zillmere) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1077
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+77
ICSEA percentile78
Bottom quarter of advantage8%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage24%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage39%
Top quarter of advantage29%
Total enrolment419
Girls219 (52%)
Boys200 (48%)
Language other than English56%
English only44%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Flannan's School (Zillmere) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1077 · 78th percentileACARA 2025
Address
420 Beams Road, Zillmere 4034

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).