Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Kevin's School (Geebung)

Geebung · in Geebung

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1086
national average is 1000
Suburb
Geebung
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1086ICSEA — 86 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 80% of Australian schools
+86
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 5%Lower-middle quarter 25%Upper-middle quarter 38%Top quarter 32%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

356students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 184 · 52%
  • Boys 172 · 48%

Language background

  • Language other than English 18%
  • English only 82%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

2% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Kevin's School (Geebung) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1086
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+86
ICSEA percentile80
Bottom quarter of advantage5%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage25%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage38%
Top quarter of advantage32%
Total enrolment356
Girls184 (52%)
Boys172 (48%)
Language other than English18%
English only82%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander2%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Kevin's School (Geebung) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1086 · 80th percentileACARA 2025
Address
249 Newman Road, Geebung 4034

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).