Skip to content
StateSecondary7–12

Tullawong State High School

Caboolture - West · in Caboolture - West

My School ↗
Sector
State
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
936
national average is 1000
Suburb
Caboolture - West
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

936ICSEA — 64 points below the national average of 1000, higher than 20% of Australian schools
−64
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 53%Lower-middle quarter 33%Upper-middle quarter 12%Top quarter 2%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

897students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 441 · 49%
  • Boys 456 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 12%
  • English only 88%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

15% of enrolment

Show the data table
Tullawong State High School — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA936
ICSEA vs national average (1000)-64
ICSEA percentile20
Bottom quarter of advantage53%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage33%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage12%
Top quarter of advantage2%
Total enrolment897
Girls441 (49%)
Boys456 (51%)
Language other than English12%
English only88%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander15%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Tullawong State High School are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
Enrolment
1,018 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
936 · 20th percentileACARA 2025
Address
Del Rosso Road, Caboolture 4510

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Tullawong State High School Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors
Junior secondary (Years 7–10)

Covers Caboolture - West, Elimbah, Wamuran.

Also parts of Caboolture - South, Dayboro, Upper Caboolture, Woodford - D'Aguilar.

Senior secondary (Years 11–12)

Covers Caboolture - West, Elimbah, Wamuran.

Also parts of Caboolture - South, Dayboro, Upper Caboolture, Woodford - D'Aguilar.

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).