Skip to content
StateCombinedPrep–12

Whites Hill State College

Camp Hill · in Camp Hill

My School ↗
Sector
State
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1020
national average is 1000
Suburb
Camp Hill
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1020ICSEA — 20 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 56% of Australian schools
+20
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 28%Lower-middle quarter 30%Upper-middle quarter 23%Top quarter 19%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

832students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 407 · 49%
  • Boys 425 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 42%
  • English only 58%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

6% of enrolment

Show the data table
Whites Hill State College — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1020
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+20
ICSEA percentile56
Bottom quarter of advantage28%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage30%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage23%
Top quarter of advantage19%
Total enrolment832
Girls407 (49%)
Boys425 (51%)
Language other than English42%
English only58%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander6%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Whites Hill State College are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
State school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
Enrolment
722 studentsQLD state census
ICSEA
1020 · 56th percentileACARA 2025
Address
138 Burn Street, Camp Hill 4152

The enrolment figure above and the one under “Who’s enrolled” differ because they come from different official sources taken at different times: the Queensland Government’s state school census, and ACARA’s My School profile.

Catchment area

Queensland state schools enrol students who live inside their catchment. This is a simplified outline — catchments can split a street, so confirm your exact address on the Queensland Government’s EdMap.

Whites Hill State College Catchment area · map tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).