Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–10

Wisdom College (Calamvale)

Calamvale - Stretton · in Calamvale - Stretton

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–10
official range
ICSEA
1050
national average is 1000
Suburb
Calamvale - Stretton
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1050ICSEA — 50 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 68% of Australian schools
+50
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 20%Lower-middle quarter 23%Upper-middle quarter 32%Top quarter 25%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

456students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 225 · 49%
  • Boys 231 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 81%
  • English only 19%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
Wisdom College (Calamvale) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1050
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+50
ICSEA percentile68
Bottom quarter of advantage20%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage23%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage32%
Top quarter of advantage25%
Total enrolment456
Girls225 (49%)
Boys231 (51%)
Language other than English81%
English only19%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Wisdom College (Calamvale) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–10
ICSEA
1050 · 68th percentileACARA 2025
Address
97 Formby Street, Calamvale 4116

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).