Skip to content
IndependentPrimaryPrep–6

Bethania Lutheran Primary School (Bethania)

Bethania - Waterford · in Bethania - Waterford

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1043
national average is 1000
Suburb
Bethania - Waterford
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1043ICSEA — 43 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 65% of Australian schools
+43
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 14%Lower-middle quarter 36%Upper-middle quarter 35%Top quarter 16%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

353students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 196 · 56%
  • Boys 157 · 44%

Language background

  • Language other than English 18%
  • English only 82%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

5% of enrolment

Show the data table
Bethania Lutheran Primary School (Bethania) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1043
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+43
ICSEA percentile65
Bottom quarter of advantage14%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage36%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage35%
Top quarter of advantage16%
Total enrolment353
Girls196 (56%)
Boys157 (44%)
Language other than English18%
English only82%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander5%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Bethania Lutheran Primary School (Bethania) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1043 · 65th percentileACARA 2025
Address
66 Glastonbury Drive, Bethania 4205

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).