Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Parklands Christian College (Park Ridge)

Boronia Heights - Park Ridge · in Boronia Heights - Park Ridge

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1027
national average is 1000
Suburb
Boronia Heights - Park Ridge
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1027ICSEA — 27 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 59% of Australian schools
+27
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 17%Lower-middle quarter 37%Upper-middle quarter 30%Top quarter 16%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

970students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 521 · 54%
  • Boys 449 · 46%

Language background

  • Language other than English 33%
  • English only 67%
  • Not stated 1%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Parklands Christian College (Park Ridge) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1027
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+27
ICSEA percentile59
Bottom quarter of advantage17%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage37%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage30%
Top quarter of advantage16%
Total enrolment970
Girls521 (54%)
Boys449 (46%)
Language other than English33%
English only67%
Not stated1%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Parklands Christian College (Park Ridge) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1027 · 59th percentileACARA 2025
Address
11 Hillcrest Road, Park Ridge 4125

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).