Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

St Philomena School (Park Ridge)

Boronia Heights - Park Ridge · in Boronia Heights - Park Ridge

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1082
national average is 1000
Suburb
Boronia Heights - Park Ridge
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1082ICSEA — 82 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 79% of Australian schools
+82
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 11%Lower-middle quarter 28%Upper-middle quarter 28%Top quarter 32%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

244students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 121 · 50%
  • Boys 123 · 50%

Language background

  • Language other than English 28%
  • English only 70%
  • Not stated 2%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

0% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Philomena School (Park Ridge) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1082
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+82
ICSEA percentile79
Bottom quarter of advantage11%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage28%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage28%
Top quarter of advantage32%
Total enrolment244
Girls121 (50%)
Boys123 (50%)
Language other than English28%
English only70%
Not stated2%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander0%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Philomena School (Park Ridge) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1082 · 79th percentileACARA 2025
Address
61-71 Koplick Road, Park Ridge 4125

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).