Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

St Aidan's Anglican Girls School (Corinda)

Corinda · in Corinda

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1168
national average is 1000
Suburb
Corinda
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1168ICSEA — 168 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 98% of Australian schools
+168
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 7%Upper-middle quarter 23%Top quarter 69%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,075students in 2025 (ACARA)

Language background

  • Language other than English 44%
  • English only 51%
  • Not stated 5%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Aidan's Anglican Girls School (Corinda) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1168
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+168
ICSEA percentile98
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage7%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage23%
Top quarter of advantage69%
Total enrolment1,075
Language other than English44%
English only51%
Not stated5%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Aidan's Anglican Girls School (Corinda) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1168 · 98th percentileACARA 2025
Address
11 Ruthven Street, Corinda 4075

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).