Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Joseph's Primary School (Corinda)

Corinda · in Corinda

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1118
national average is 1000
Suburb
Corinda
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1118ICSEA — 118 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 89% of Australian schools
+118
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 4%Lower-middle quarter 16%Upper-middle quarter 34%Top quarter 47%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

488students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 268 · 55%
  • Boys 220 · 45%

Language background

  • Language other than English 24%
  • English only 76%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Joseph's Primary School (Corinda) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1118
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+118
ICSEA percentile89
Bottom quarter of advantage4%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage16%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage34%
Top quarter of advantage47%
Total enrolment488
Girls268 (55%)
Boys220 (45%)
Language other than English24%
English only76%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Joseph's Primary School (Corinda) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1118 · 89th percentileACARA 2025
Address
28 Clewley Street, Corinda 4075

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).