Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Sebastian's Primary School (Yeronga)

Yeronga · in Yeronga

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1113
national average is 1000
Suburb
Yeronga
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1113ICSEA — 113 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 87% of Australian schools
+113
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 5%Lower-middle quarter 13%Upper-middle quarter 39%Top quarter 44%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

117students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 56 · 48%
  • Boys 61 · 52%

Language background

  • Language other than English 23%
  • English only 77%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Sebastian's Primary School (Yeronga) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1113
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+113
ICSEA percentile87
Bottom quarter of advantage5%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage13%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage39%
Top quarter of advantage44%
Total enrolment117
Girls56 (48%)
Boys61 (52%)
Language other than English23%
English only77%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Sebastian's Primary School (Yeronga) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1113 · 87th percentileACARA 2025
Address
141 Kadumba Street, Yeronga 4104

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).