Skip to content
CatholicSecondary7–12

Clairvaux Mackillop College (Upper Mount Gravatt)

Upper Mount Gravatt · in Upper Mount Gravatt

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
1070
national average is 1000
Suburb
Upper Mount Gravatt
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1070ICSEA — 70 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 75% of Australian schools
+70
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 9%Lower-middle quarter 30%Upper-middle quarter 36%Top quarter 24%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,215students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 595 · 49%
  • Boys 620 · 51%

Language background

  • Language other than English 17%
  • English only 83%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
Clairvaux Mackillop College (Upper Mount Gravatt) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1070
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+70
ICSEA percentile75
Bottom quarter of advantage9%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage30%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage36%
Top quarter of advantage24%
Total enrolment1,215
Girls595 (49%)
Boys620 (51%)
Language other than English17%
English only83%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Clairvaux Mackillop College (Upper Mount Gravatt) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
ICSEA
1070 · 75th percentileACARA 2025
Address
Klumpp Road, Upper Mount Gravatt 4122

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).