Skip to content
CatholicPrimaryPrep–6

St Bernard's School (Upper Mount Gravatt)

Upper Mount Gravatt · in Upper Mount Gravatt

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Primary school
Year levels
Prep–6
official range
ICSEA
1066
national average is 1000
Suburb
Upper Mount Gravatt
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1066ICSEA — 66 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 74% of Australian schools
+66
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 12%Lower-middle quarter 25%Upper-middle quarter 39%Top quarter 24%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

181students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 80 · 44%
  • Boys 101 · 56%

Language background

  • Language other than English 34%
  • English only 66%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

1% of enrolment

Show the data table
St Bernard's School (Upper Mount Gravatt) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1066
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+66
ICSEA percentile74
Bottom quarter of advantage12%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage25%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage39%
Top quarter of advantage24%
Total enrolment181
Girls80 (44%)
Boys101 (56%)
Language other than English34%
English only66%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander1%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for St Bernard's School (Upper Mount Gravatt) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Primary
Year levels
Prep–6
ICSEA
1066 · 74th percentileACARA 2025
Address
1823 Logan Road, Upper Mount Gravatt 4122

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).