Skip to content
CatholicSecondary7–12

Mary MacKillop College (Nundah)

Nundah · in Nundah

My School ↗
Sector
Catholic
Secondary school
Year levels
7–12
official range
ICSEA
1079
national average is 1000
Suburb
Nundah
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1079ICSEA — 79 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 78% of Australian schools
+79
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 6%Lower-middle quarter 26%Upper-middle quarter 38%Top quarter 29%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

618students in 2025 (ACARA)

Language background

  • Language other than English 12%
  • English only 88%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

3% of enrolment

Show the data table
Mary MacKillop College (Nundah) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1079
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+79
ICSEA percentile78
Bottom quarter of advantage6%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage26%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage38%
Top quarter of advantage29%
Total enrolment618
Language other than English12%
English only88%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander3%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Mary MacKillop College (Nundah) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Catholic school
Type
Secondary
Year levels
7–12
ICSEA
1079 · 78th percentileACARA 2025
Address
60 Bage Street, Nundah 4012

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).