Skip to content
IndependentCombinedPrep–12

Redeemer Lutheran College (Rochedale)

Rochedale - Burbank · in Rochedale - Burbank

My School ↗
Sector
Independent
Combined school
Year levels
Prep–12
official range
ICSEA
1147
national average is 1000
Suburb
Rochedale - Burbank
SA2 this campus sits in

Student background

ACARA · 2025

ICSEA measures the socio-educational advantage of a school's intake against the national average of 1000. The quarters bar shows how its students spread across the four national bands; an average school sits at 25% in each.

1147ICSEA — 147 points above the national average of 1000, higher than 95% of Australian schools
+147
820national average · 10001180
vs avg

Socio-educational advantage

Bottom quarter 2%Lower-middle quarter 9%Upper-middle quarter 28%Top quarter 60%

All Australian students — 25% in each quarter

Who’s enrolled

1,111students in 2025 (ACARA)

Girls and boys

  • Girls 586 · 53%
  • Boys 525 · 47%

Language background

  • Language other than English 71%
  • English only 29%
  • Not stated 0%

Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander

0% of enrolment

Show the data table
Redeemer Lutheran College (Rochedale) — student background, ACARA School Profile 2025
MeasureValue
ICSEA1147
ICSEA vs national average (1000)+147
ICSEA percentile95
Bottom quarter of advantage2%
Lower-middle quarter of advantage9%
Upper-middle quarter of advantage28%
Top quarter of advantage60%
Total enrolment1,111
Girls586 (53%)
Boys525 (47%)
Language other than English71%
English only29%
Not stated0%
Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander0%
We don’t rank schools. NAPLAN results and student progress for Redeemer Lutheran College (Rochedale) are on My School, ACARA’s official site.

School details

Sector
Independent school
Type
Combined
Year levels
Prep–12
ICSEA
1147 · 95th percentileACARA 2025
Address
745 Rochedale Road, Rochedale 4123

School list: Queensland Government Department of Education — State and non-state school details, CC BY 4.0. Catchments: QLD “SchoolsAndSchoolCatchments” service, CC BY 4.0. ICSEA & student background: ACARA School Profile 2025. NAPLAN: myschool.edu.au (ACARA).